Vainqueurs de Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2019 28 avril
1. FUGLSANG Jakob (Dan)
2. FORMOLO Davide (Ita)
3. SCHACHMANN Maximilian (All)

2018 22 avril
1. JUNGELS Bob (Lux)
2. WOODS Michael (Can)
3. BARDET Romain (Fra)

2017 23 avril
1. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
2. MARTIN Daniel (Irl)
3. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Pol)

2016 24 avril
1. POELS Wouter (Hol)
2. ALBASINI Michael (Sui)
3. COSTA Rui (Por)

2015 26 avril
1. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
2. ALAPHILIPPE Julian (Fra)
3. RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (Esp)

2014 27 avril
1. GERRANS Simon (Aus)
2. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
3. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Pol)

2013 21 avril
1. MARTIN Daniel(Irl)
2. RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (Esp)
3. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)

2012 22 avril
1. IGLINSKIY Maxim (Kaz)
2. NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita)
3. GASPAROTTO Enrico (Ita)

2011 24 avril
1. GILBERT Philippe (Bel)
2. SCHLECK Frank (Lux)
3. SCHLECK Andy (Lux)

2010 25 avril
1. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kaz)
2. KOLOBNEV Alexandr (Rus)
3. GILBERT Philippe (Bel)

2009
1. SCHLECK Andy (Lux)
2. RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (Esp)
3. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)

2008
1. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
2. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)
3. SCHLECK Frank (Lux)

2007
1. DI LUCA Danilo (Ita)
2. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
3. SCHLECK Frank (Lux)

2006
1. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
2. BETTINI Paolo (Ita)
3. CUNEGO Damiano (Ita)

2005
1. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kaz)
2. VOIGT Jens (All)
3. BOOGERD Michael (Hol)

2004
1. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)
2. BOOGERD Michael (Hol)
3. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kaz)

2003
1. HAMILTON Tyler (Usa)
2. MAYO Iban (Esp)
3. BOOGERD Michael (Hol)

2002
1. BETTINI Paolo (Ita)
2. GARZELLI Stefano (Ita)
3. BASSO Ivan (Ita)

2001
1. CAMENZIND Oscar (Sui)
2. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)
3. ETXEBARRIA David (Esp)

2000
1. BETTINI Paolo (Ita)
2. ETXEBARRIA David (Esp)
3. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)

1999
1. VANDENBROUCKE Frank (Bel)
2. BOOGERD Michael (Hol)
3. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Hol)

1998
1. BARTOLI Michele (Ita)
2. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)
3. MASSI Rodolfo (Ita)

1997
1. BARTOLI Michele (Ita)
2. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)
3. COLOMBO Gabriele (Ita)

1996
1. RICHARD Pascal (Sui)
2. ARMSTRONG Lance (Usa)
3. GIANETTI Mauro (Sui)

1995
1. GIANETTI Mauro (Sui)
2. BUGNO Gianni (Ita)
3. BARTOLI Michele (Ita)

1994
1. BERZIN Evgueni (Rus)
2. ARMSTRONG Lance (Usa)
3. FURLAN Giorgio (Ita)

1993
1. SÖRENSEN Rolf (Dan)
2. ROMINGER Tony (Sui)
3. FONDRIEST Maurizio (Ita)

1992
1. DE WOLF Dirk (Bel)
2. ROOKS Steven (Hol)
3. BERNARD Jean-François (Fra)

1991
1. ARGENTIN Moreno (Ita)
2. CRIQUIELION Claude (Bel)
3. SÖRENSEN Rolf (Dan)

1990
1. VAN LANCKER Eric (Bel)
2. LECLERCQ Jean-Claude (Fra)
3. ROOKS Steven (Hol)

1989
1. KELLY Sean (Irl)
2. PHILIPOT Fabrice (Fra)
3. ANDERSON Phil (Aus)

1988
1. VAN DER POEL Adri (Hol)
2. DERNIES Michel (Bel)
3. MILLAR Robert (Gbr)

1987
1. ARGENTIN Moreno (Ita)
2. ROCHE Stephen (Irl)
3. CRIQUIELION Claude (Bel)

1986
1. ARGENTIN Moreno (Ita)
2. VAN DER POEL Adri (Hol)
3. PEDERSEN Dag-Erik (Nor)

1985
1. ARGENTIN Moreno (Ita)
2. CRIQUELION Claude (Bel)
3. ROCHE Stephen (Irl)

1984
1. KELLY Sean (Irl)
2. ANDERSON Phil (Aus)
3. LEMOND Greg (Usa)

1983
1. ROOKS Steven (Hol)
2. SARONNI Giuseppe (Bel)
3. JULES Pascal (Fra)

1982
1. CONTINI Silvano (Ita)
2. DE WOLF Fons (Bel)
3. MUTTER Stephan (Sui)

1981
1. FUCHS Josef (Sui)
2. MUTTER Stephan (Sui)
3.

1980
1. HINAULT Bernard (Fra)
2. KUIPER Hennie (Hol)
3. CLAES Ronny (Bel)

1979
1. THURAU Dietrich (All)
2. HINAULT Bernard (Fra)
3. WILLEMS Daniel (Bel)

1978
1. BRUYERE Joseph (Bel)
2. THURAU Dietrich (All)
3. MOSER Francesco (Ita)

1977
1. HINAULT Bernard (Fra)
2. DIERICKX André (Bel)
3. THURAU Dietrich (All)

1976
1. BRUYERE Joseph (Bel)
2. MAERTENS Freddy (Bel)
3. VERBEECK Frans (Bel)

1975
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. THEVENET Bernard (Fra)
3. GODEFROOT Walter (Bel)

1974
1. PINTENS Georges (Bel)
2. PLANCKAERT Walter (Bel)
3.

1973
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. VERBEECK Frans (Bel)
3. GODEFROOT Walter (Bel)

1972
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. SCHEPERS Wim (Hol)
3. VAN SPRINGEL Herman (Bel)

1971
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. PINTENS Georges (Bel)
3. VERBEECK Frans (Bel)

1970
1. DE VLAEMINCK Roger (Bel)
2. VERBEECK Frans (Bel)
3. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)

1969
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. VAN SCHIL Victor (Bel)
3. HOBAN Barry (Gbr)

1968
1. VANSWEEVELT Valere (Bel)
2. GODEFROOT Walter (Bel)
3. POULIDOR Raymond (Fra)

1967
1. GODEFROOT Walter (Bel)
2. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
3. MONTY Willy (Bel)

1966
1. ANQUETIL Jacques (Fra)
2. VAN SCHIL Victor (Bel)
3. IN’T VEN Willy (Bel)

1965
1. PREZIOSI Carmine (Ita)
2. ADORNI Vittorio (Ita)
3. VAN DEN BOSSCHE Martin (Bel)

1964
1. BOCKLANT Willy (Bel)
2. VAN CONINGSLOO Georges (Bel)
3. ADORNI Vittorio (Ita)

1963
1. MELCKENBEECK Frans (Bel)
2. CERAMI Pino (Bel)
3. ADORNI Vittorio (Ita)

1962
1. PLANCKAERT Jozef (Bel)
2. WOLFSHOHL Rolf (All)
3. COLETTE Claude (Fra)

1961
1. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)
2. ROHRBACH Marcel (Fra)
3. DESMET Armand (Bel)

1960
1. GELDERMANS Albertus (Hol)
2. EVERAERT Pierre (Fra)
3. PLANCKAERT Jozef (Bel)

1959
1. DE BRUYNE Alfred (Bel)
2. SCHOUBBEN Frans (Bel)
3. DEMULDER Frans (Bel)

1958
1. DE BRUYNE Alfred (Bel)
2. ZAGERS Jan (Bel)
3. THEUNS Joseph (Bel)

1957
1. SCHOUBBEN Frans (Bel)
2. DERIJCKE Germain (Bel)
3. BUYS Marcel (Bel)

1956
1. DE BRUYNE Alfred (Bel)
2. VAN GENECHTEN Richard (Bel)
3. CLOSE Alex (Bel)

1955
1. OCKERS Stan (Bel)
2. IMPANIS Raymond (Bel)
3. BRANCKART Jean (Bel)

1954
1. ERNZER Marcel (Lux)
2. IMPANIS Raymond (Bel)
3. KÜBLER Ferdi (Sui)

1953
1. DE HERTOG Alois (Bel)
2. DIOT Maurice (Fra)
3. REMY Raoul (Fra)

1952
1. KÜBLER Ferdi (Sui)
2. VAN KERCKHOVE Henri (Bel)
3. ROBIC Jean (Fra)

1951
1. KÜBLER Ferdi (Sui)
2. DERIJCKE Germain (Bel)
3. WAGTMANS Wout (Hol)

1950
1. DEPREDOMME Prosper (Bel)
2. BOGAERTS Jean (Bel)
3. VAN DIJCK Edward (Bel)

1949
1. DANGUILLAUME Camille (Fra)
2. VERSHUEREN Adolf (Bel)
3. GIJSELINCK Roger (Bel)

1948
1. MOLLIN Maurice (Bel)
2. IMPANIS Raymond (Bel)
3. CAPUT Louis (Fra)

1947
1. DEPOORTER Richard (Bel)
2. IMPANIS Raymond (Bel)
3. MATHIEU Florent (Bel)

1946
1. DEPREDOMME Prosper (Bel)
2. HENDRICKX Albert (Bel)
3. VERSTRAETEN Triphon (Bel)

1945
1. ENGELS Jan (Bel)
2. VAN DIJCK Edward (Bel)
3. MOERENHOUT Joseph (Bel)

1943
1. DEPOORTER Richard (Bel)
2. DIDDEN Joseph (Bel)
3. OCKERS Stan (Bel)

1939
1. RITSERVELDT Albert (Bel)
2. VAN OVERBERGHE Cyriel (Bel)
3. VISSERS Edward (Bel)

1938
1. DELOOR Alfons (Bel)
2. KINT Marcel (Bel)
3. VERVAECKE Félicien (Bel)

1937
1. MEULENBERG Eloi (Bel)
2. DELOOR Gustaaf (Bel)
3. HEIRNAERT Julien (Bel)

1936
1. BECKAERT Albert (Bel)
2. LEVAE Gilbert (Bel)
3. HOREMANS Joseph (Bel)

1935
1. SCHEPERS Alfons (Bel)
2. BONDUEL Frans (Bel)
3. HARDIQUEST Louis (Bel)

1934
1. HERCKENRATH Theo (Bel)
2. CARDINAELS Mathieu (Bel)
3. MOERENHOUT Joseph (Bel)

1933
1. GARDIER François (Bel)
2. DEWOLF René (Bel)
3. BOLLY Albert (Bel)

1932
1. HOUYOUX Marcel (Bel)
2. ROOSEMONT Léopold (Bel)
3. LAMBRECHTS Gérard (Bel)

1931
1. SCHEPERS Alfons (Bel)
2. HOUYOUX Marcel (Bel)
3. DESCHEPPER Jean (Bel)

1930
1. BUSE Herman (All)
2. LALOUP Georges (Bel)
3. GARDIER François (Bel)

1929
1. SCHEPERS Alfons (Bel)
2. HOMBROECKX Gustave (Bel)
3. RAES Maurice (Bel)

1928
1. MOTTARD Ernest (Bel)
2. RAES Maurice (Bel)
3. VAN BELLE Emile (Bel)

1927
1. RAES Maurice (Bel)
2. HANS Jean (Bel)
3. SIQUET Joseph (Bel)

1926
1. SMETS Dieudonné (Bel)
2. SIQUET Joseph (Bel)
3. MACAR Alexis (Bel)

1925
1. RONSSE Georges (Bel)
2. VAN SLEMBROUCK Gustaaf (Bel)
3. EELEN Louis (Bel)

1924
1. VERMANDEL René (Bel)
2. BENOIT Adelin (Bel)
3. MATTON Jules (Bel)

1923
1. VERMANDEL René (Bel)
2. ROSSIUS Jean (Bel)
3. SELLIER Félix (Bel)

1922
1. MOTTIAT Louis (Bel)
2. JORDENS Alberto (Bel)
3. SERET Laurent (Bel)

1921
1. MOTTIAT Louis (Bel)
2. LACOUR Marcel (Bel)
3. ROSSIUS Jean (Bel)

1920
1. SCIEUR Léon (Bel)
2. BUYSSE Lucien (Bel)
3. COOMANS Jacques (Bel)

1919
1. DEVOS Léon (Bel)
2. HANLET Henri (Bel)
3. CLAERHOUT Arthur (Bel)

1913
1. MORITZ Maurits (Bel)
2. FONSON Alphonse (Bel)
3. NOEL Hubert (Bel)

1912
1. VERSCHOORE Omer (Bel)
2. COOMANS Jacques (Bel)
3. BLAISE André (Bel)

1911
1. VAN DAELE Joseph (Bel)
2. LENOIR Armand (Bel)
3. KRAENEN Victor (Bel)

1909
1. FASTRE Victor (Bel)
2. CHARLIER Eugène (Bel)
3. DEMAN Paul (Bel)

1908
1. TROUSSELIER André (Fra)
2. LAUWERS Alphonse (Bel)
3. DUBOIS Henri (Bel)

1894
1. HOUA Léon (Bel)
2. RASQUINET Louis (Bel)
3. NULENS René (Bel)

1893
1. HOUA Léon (Bel)
2. BORISOWSKI Michel (Bel)
3. COLLETTE Charles (Bel)

1892
1. HOUA Léon (Bel)
2. LHOEST Léon (Bel)
3. RASQUINET Louis (Bel)

L'espagnol Alejandro Valverde, disqualifié en 2010.