Vainqueurs du Trofeo Luis Puig

1969
1. ECHEVERRIA Carlos (Esp)
2. MARINE Jorge (Esp)
3. SAN MIGUEL Gregorio (Esp)

1970
1. SAEZ Ramon (Esp)
2. GALERA Manuel (Esp)
3. ECHEVERRIA Carlos (Esp)

1971
1. VERHAEGEN Frans (Bel)
2. PERURENA Domingo (Esp)
3. KISNER Peter (Hol)

1972
1. LEMAN Eric (Bel)
2. PERURENA Domingo (Esp)
3. LASA Miguel-Maria (Esp)

1973
1. VAN ROOSBROECK Gustaaf (Bel)
2. PERURENA Domingo (Esp)
3. OLIVA Andres (Esp)

1974
1. PEELMAN Eddy (Bel)
2. MOSER Francesco (Ita)
3. LASA Miguel-Maria (Esp)

1975
1. PEELMAN Eddy (Bel)
2. REYBROUCK Wilfried (Bel)
3. HULZEBOSCH Albert (Bel)

1976
1. NISTAL Tomas (Esp)
2. ORDIALES Luis-Alberto (Esp)
3. PEELMAN Eddy (Bel)

1977
1. PERURENA Domingo (Esp)
2. THALER Klaus-Peter (All)
3. VIEJO José-Luis (Esp)

1978
1. ELLORIAGA Javier (Esp)
2. PERURENA Domingo (Esp)
3. KRAFT Jurgen (All)

1979
1. GUTIERREZ Antoine (Fra)
2. NAZABAL José (Esp)
3. MAYOZ José-Luis (Esp)

1981
1. DEJONCKHEERE Noël (Bel)
2. SUAREZ CUEVA Jesus (Esp)
3. FERNANDEZ Juan (Esp)

1982
1. DIETZEN Raimund (All)
2. MAECHLER Erich (Sui)
3. SUMMERMATTER Marcel (Sui)

1983
1. DEJONCKHEERE Noël (Bel)
2. MUTTER Stephan (Sui)
3. DE MEYER Ronan (Bel)

1984
1. DEJONCKHEERE Noël (Bel)
2. HOSTE Frank (Bel)
3. BERTIN Yvon (Fra)

1985
1. AJA Enrique (Esp)
2. RUPEREZ Faustino (Esp)
3. CORNILLET Bruno (Fra)

1986
1. HINAULT Bernard (Fra)
2. GASTON Inaki (Esp)
3. LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto (Esp)

1987
1. RUIZ-CABESTANY Pello (Esp)
2. PRIETO Celestino (Esp)
3. CHOZAS Eduardo (Esp)

1988
1. DA SILVA Acacio (Por)
2. CHIAPPUCCI Claudio (Ita)
3. LEALI Bruno (Ita)

1989
1. HERMANS Mathieu (Hol)
2. PLANCKAERT Eddy (Bel)
3. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)

1990
1. CORDES Tom (Hol)
2. ROOSEN Luc (Bel)
3. MARTINEZ TORRES Miguel (Esp)

1991
1. KAPPES Andreas (All)
2. VERHOEVEN Nico (Hol)
3. PAGNIN Roberto (Ita)

1992
1. KELLY Sean (Irl)
2. SKIBBY Jesper (Dan)
3. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)

1993
1. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)
2. GONZALES SALVADOR Juan-Carlos (Esp)
3. GUTTIERREZ Alfonso (Esp)

1994
1. BAFFI Adriano (Ita)
2. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)
3. ANDERSON Phil (Aus)

1995
1. CIPOLLINI Mario (Ita)
2. LOMBARDI Giovanni (Ita)
3. BALDATO Fabio (Ita)

1996
1. VAN PETEGEM Peter (Bel)
2. BOUWMANS Eddy (Hol)
3. DIETZ Bert (All)

1997
1. ZABEL Erik (All)
2. LEONI Endrio (Ita)
3. STRAZZER Massimo (Ita)

1998
1. TCHMIL Andrei (Bel)
2. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus)
3. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Hol)

1999
1. CIPOLLINI Mario (Ita)
2. McEWEN Robbie (Aus)
3. LOMBARDI Giovanni (Ita)

2000
1. ZABEL Erik (All)
2. FREIRE Oscar (Esp)
3. CONTE Biagio (Ita)

2001
1. ZABEL Erik (All)
2. TEUTENBERG Sven (All)
3. HINCAPIE George (Usa)

2002
1. IVANOV Serguei (Rus)
2. ALDAG Rolf (All)
3. ZABEL Erik (All)

2003
1. PETACCHI Alessandro (Ita)
2. GALVEZ Isaac (Esp)
3. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)

2004
1. FREIRE Oscar (Esp)
2. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
3. SILLONIZ Josu (Esp)

2005 19 février
1. PETACCHI Alessandro (Ita)
2. GALVEZ Isaac (Esp)
3. FREIRE Oscar (Esp)