Vainqueurs du Giro di Sardegna

2011 du 22 au 26 février
1. SAGAN Peter (Svq)
2. SERPA José (Col)
3. CUNEGO Damiano (Ita)

2011 :
1ère étape. 1er Peter Sagan (Svq)
2ème étape. 1er Damiano Cunego (Ita)
3ème étape. 1er Peter Sagan (Svq)
4ème étape. 1er Peter Sagan (Svq)
5ème étape. 1er Michele Scarponi (Ita)

2010
1. KREUZIGER Roman (Tch)
2. HORNER Christopher (Usa)
3. VOECKLER Thomas (Fra)

2009
1. BENNATI Daniele (Ita)
2. GATTO Oscar (Ita)
3. BALLAN Alessandro (Ita)

1997
1. PETITO Roberto (Ita)
2. CHIAPPUCCI Claudio (Ita)
3. BERTOLINI Alessandro (Ita)

1996
1. COLOMBO Gabriele (Ita)
2. BAFFI Adriano (Ita)
3. FONDRIEST Maurizio (Ita)

1983
1. BRAUN Gregor (All)
2. FREULER Urs (Sui)
3. MADIOT Marc (Fra)

1982
1. SARRONI Giuseppe (Ita)
2. BOMBINI Emanuele (Ita)
3. PETITO Giuseppe (Ita)

1980
1. BRAUN Gregor (All)
2. KNUSDEN Knut (Nor)
3. VISENTINI Roberto (Ita)

1978
1. KNUSDEN Knut (Nor)
2. DE WITTE Ronald (Bel)
3. FUCHS Josef (Sui)

1977
1. MAERTENS Freddy (Bel)
2. VAN LINDEN Rik (Bel)
3. SERCU Patrick (Bel)

1976
1. DE VLAEMINCK Roger (Bel)
2. CAVERZASI Arnaldo (Ita)
3. BAL Cees (Hol)

1975
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. ZILIOLI Italo (Ita)
3. KNUSDEN Knut (Nor)

1974
1. VAN LINDEN Rik (Bel)
2. BORGOGNONI Luciano (Ita)
3. PAOLINI Enrico (Ita)

1973
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. VAN SPRINGEL Herman (Bel)
3. PETTERSSON Gosta (Suè)

1972

1. BASSO Marino (Ita)
2. HOUBRECHTS Antoon (Bel)
3. SERCU Patrick (Bel)

1971
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. PETTERSSON Gosta (Suè)
3. VAN SPRINGEL Herman (Bel)

1970
1. SERCU Patrick (Bel)
2. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
3. GIMONDI Felice (Ita)

1969
1. MICHELOTTO Claudio (Ita)
2. POLIDORI Giancarlo (Ita)
3. FEZZARDI Giuseppe (Ita)

1968
1. MERCKX Eddy (Bel)
2. ZILIOLI Italo (Ita)
3. TACCONE Vito (Ita)

1967
1. ARMANI Luciano (ita)
2. GUERRA Pietro (Ita)
3. VAN DER VLEUTEN Jos (Hol)

1966
1. ANQUETIL Jacques (Fra)
2. BATTISTINI Graziano (Ita)
3. VICENTINI Flaviano (Ita)

1965
1. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)
2. VENTURELLI Romeo (Ita)
3. POGGIALI Roberto (Ita)

1964
1. ADORNI Vittorio (Ita)
2. ZILVERBERG Huub (Hol)
3. DE ROSSO Guido (Ita)

1963
1. PAMBIANCO Arnaldo (Ita)
2. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)
3. CRIBIORI Franco (Ita)

1962
1. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)
2. RONCHINI Diego (Ita)
3. DEFILIPPIS Nino (Ita)

1961
1. DAEMS Emile (Bel)
2. PAMBIANCO Arnaldo (Ita)
3. STABLINSKI Jean (Fra)

1960
1. DE ROO Jo (Hol)
2. PAMBIANCO Arnaldo (Ita)
3. IMPANIS Raymond (Bel)

1959
1. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)
2. MOSER Aldo (Ita)
3. NENCINI Gastone (Ita)

1958
1. ROLLAND Antonin (Fra)
2. KETELEER Désiré (Bel)
3. VAN LOOY Rik (Bel)