Vainqueurs de la Bicyclette Basque

- En rouge impliqué dans le dopage sur l’affaire Puerto.

1952
1. CAPUT Louis (Fra)
2. KEMP Willy (Lux)
3. VIDAURRETA Hortencio (Esp)

1953
1. ITURAT Vicente (Esp)
2. MASSIP Francisco (Esp)
3. SARTINI Lido (Ita)

1954
1. SERRA José (Esp)
2. BAHAMONTES Federico (Esp)
3. VIDAURETTA Hortencio (Esp)

1955
1. ESCOLANO José (Esp)
2. ITURAT Vicente (Esp)
3. RUIZ Bernardo (Esp)

1956
1. LORONO Jesus (Esp)
2. GALDEANO Jesus (Esp)
3. BOVER Miguel (Esp)

1957
1. BARRUTIA Antonio (Esp)
2. VIDAURRETA Miguel (Esp)
3. MORALES Carmelo (Esp)

1958
1. LORONO Jesus (Esp)
2. KARMANY Antonio (Esp)
3. SUAREZ Antonio (Esp)

1959
1. BERTRAN Antonio (Esp)
2. MANZANEQUE Fernando (Esp)
3. BOTELLA Salvador (Esp)

1960
1. ASPURU Benigno (Esp)
2. ANNAERT Jean-Claude (Fra)
3. MORALES Carmelo (Esp)

1961
1. KARMANY Antonio (Esp)
2. ANNAERT Jean-Claude (Fra)
3. OTANO Luis (Esp)

1962
1. WOLFSHOHL Rolf (All)
2. KARMANY Antonio (Esp)
3. GABICA Francisco (Esp)

1963
1. SAGARDUY Juan-Jose (Esp)
2. KARMANY Antonio (Esp)
3. MANZANEQUE Fernando (Esp)

1964
1. ECHEVERRIA Carlos (Esp)
2. JIMENEZ Julio (Esp)
3. GALERA Joaquin (Esp)

1965
1. ELORZA Sebastian (Esp)
2. OTANO Luis (Esp)
3. TALAMILLO José-Luis (Esp)

1966
1. VELEZ Eusebio (Esp)
2. AIMAR Lucien (Fra)
3. ERRANDONEA Jose-Maria (Esp)

1967
1. ECHEVERRIA Carlos (Esp)
2. ERRANDONEA Jose-Maria (Esp)
3. URIBEZUBIA Jose-Luis (Esp)

1968
1. ERRANDONEA José-Maria (Esp)
2. GONZALEZ Aurelio (Esp)
3. GABICA Francisco (Esp)

1987
1. LEJARRETA Marino (Esp)
2. MUNOZ Pedro (Esp)
3. GASTON Inaki (Esp)

1988
1. MUJIKA Jokin (Esp)
2. MILLAR Robert (Gbr)
3. MOTTET Charly (Fra)

1989
1. ECHAVE Federico (Esp)
2. CLAVEYROLAT Thierry (Fra)
3. MUNOZ Pedro (Esp)

1990
1. CLAVEYROLAT Thierry (Fra)
2. ECHAVE Federico (Esp)
3. MAULEON Francisco-Javier (Esp)

1991
1. BUGNO Gianni (Ita)
2. UGRUMOV Piotr (Let)
3. INDURAIN Miguel (Esp)

1992
1. CHIOCCIOLI Franco (Ita)
2. UGRUMOV Piotr (Let)
3. NELISSEN Danny (Hol)

1993
1. UGRUMOV Piotr (Let)
2. CHIOCCIOLI Franco (Ita)
3. DELLA SANTA Stefano (Ita)

1994
1. DELLA SANTA Stefano (Ita)
2. BERZIN Evgueni (Rus)
3. REBELLIN Davide (Ita)

1995
1. BERZIN Evgueni (Rus)
2. ZÜLLE Alex (Sui)
3. FRATTINI Francesco (Ita)

1996
1. INDURAIN Miguel (Esp)
2. ZÜLLE Alex (Sui)
3. GARCIA Marcelino (Esp)

1997
1. OLANO Abraham (Esp)
2. ESCARTIN Fernando (Esp)
3. CLAVERO Daniel (Esp)

1998
1. OLANO Abraham (Esp)
2. GARMENDIA Aitor (Esp)
3. JALABERT Laurent (Fra)

1999
1. ETXEBARRIA David (Esp)
2. MARTINEZ Alberto (Esp)
3. OSA Unai (Esp)

2000
1. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Esp)
2. GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Igor (Esp)
3. ETXEBARRIA David (Esp)

2001
1. DOMINGUEZ Juan-Carlos (Esp)
2. BELOKI Joseba (Esp)
3. GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Igor (Esp)

2002
1. ZARRABEITIA Mikel (Esp)
2. RUMSAS Raimondas (Lit)
3. AZEVEDO José (Por)

2003
1. PECHARROMAN Juan Antonio (Esp)
2. BELOKI Joseba (Esp)
3. CASAGRANDE Francesco (Ita)

2004
1. HERAS Roberto (Esp)
2. LAISEKA Roberto (Esp)
3. SANCHEZ Samuel (Esp)

2005
1. JIMENEZ Eladio (Esp)
2. PALOMARES Adrian (Esp)
3. PENA Aketza (Esp)

2006
1. GIL Koldo (Esp)
2. HERRERO David (Esp)
3. DEL NERO Jesus (Esp)

2007
1. ZABALLA Constantino (Esp)
2. JAKSCHE Jörg (All)
3. ELIAS Jose Miguel (Esp)

2008 du 6 au 8 juin
1. CAPECCHI Eros (Ita)
2. ANTON Igor (Esp)
3. PALOMARES Adrian (Esp)

2008 :
1ère étape. 1er Daniel Moreno (Esp)
2ème étape. 1er Koldo Fernandez (Esp)
3ème étape. 1er Eros Capecchi (Ita)