Vainqueurs du Championnat de Grande-Bretagne sur route

2016 26 juin à Stockton-on-Tees
1. BLYTHE Adam
2. CAVENDISH Mark
3. FENN Andrew

2015 28 juin à Lincoln
1. KENNAUGH Peter
2. CAVENDISH Mark
3. STANNARD Ian

2014 29 juin à Monmouthshire
1. KENNAUGH Peter
2. SWIFT Ben
3. YATES Simon

2013 23 juin à Glasgow
1. CAVENDISH Mark
2. STANNARD Ian
3. MILLAR David

2012 24 juin à Ampleforth
1. STANNARD Ian
2. DOWSETT Alex
3. HAMPTON Russell

2011 26 juin à Stamfordham
1. WIGGINS Bradley
2. THOMAS Geraint
3. KENNAUGH Peter

2010 27 juin à Nelson
1. THOMAS Geraint
2. KENNAUGH Peter
3. STANNARD Ian

2009 28 juin à Abergavenny
1. HOUSE Kristian
2. LLOYD Daniel
3. KENNAUGH Peter

2008 29 juin à Helmsley
1. HAYLES Robert
2. KENNAUGH Peter
3. DOWNING Dean

2007 5 août à Abergavenny
1. MILLAR David
2. LLOYD Daniel
3. HAYNES Hamish Robert

2006 25 juin à Beverley
1. HAYNES Hamish Robert
2. HAMMOND Roger
3. THOMAS Geraint

2005 à Ryedale
1. DOWNING Russell
2. CUMMINGS Steve
3. BARKER Yanto

2004 à Newport
1. HAMMOND Roger
2. SOUTHAM Tom
3. HUNT Jeremy

2003 à Newport
1. HAMMOND Roger
2. HUNT Jeremy
3. ALBERTS Jaime

2002 à Rivington
1. WINN Julian
2. SOUTHAM Tom
3. HUNT Jeremy

2001 à Cardiff
1. HUNT Jeremy
2. HAYLES Hamish Robert
3. TANNER John

2000 à Solihull
1. TANNER John
2. CLAY Johnny
3. MILLAR David

1999 à Solihull
1. TANNER John
2. DAWSON Kevin
3. DOWNING Russell

1998
1. STEPHENS Matt
2. HAMMOND Roger
3. BARCAY Darren

1997
1. HUNT Jeremy
2. WALSHAM Mark
3. STEPHENS Matt

1996
1. RAND David
2. NAYLOR Andy
3. COOK David

1995
1. MILLAR Robert
2. WALKER Chris
3. LILLYWHITE Chris

1994
1. SMITH Brian
2. ELLIOTT Malcom
3. WALSHAM Mark

1993
1. ELLIOTT Malcom
2. SMITH Brian
3. SUTTON Shane

1992
1. YATES Sean
2. SMITH Brian
3. WALKER Chris

1991
1. SMITH Brian
2. REYNOLDS Keith
3. RAYNER Dave

1990
1. STURGESS Colin
2. LUCKWELL Ben
3. LODGE Harry

1989
1. HARRIS Timothy
2. WALSHAM Mark
3. BARNES Nick

1988
1. JOUGHIN Steve
2. BARNES Nick
3. LILLYWHITE Chris

1987
1. SHERWEN Paul
2. HERETY John
3. KERSHAW Jack

1986
1. BELL Mark
2. TIMMIS Adrian
3. JOUGHIN Steve

1985
1. BANBURY Ian
2. HAYTON Dudley
3. BELL Mark

1984
1. JOUGHIN Steve
2. NICKSON Bill
3. ELLIOTT Malcom

1983
1. THOMAS Phil
2. LAMBERT Keith
3. MORRISON Mick

1982
1. HERETY John
2. YATES Sean
3. NICKSON Bill

1981
1. NICKSON Bill
2. DEAN Nigel
3. JONES Graham

1980
1. LAMBERT Keith
2. NICKSON Bill
3. HAYTON Dudley

1979
1. BARRAS Sid
2. HOBAN Barry
3. HAYTON Dudley

1978
1. CORLEY Phil
2. NICKSON Bill
3. SMITH Reginald

1977
1. EDWARDS Phil
2. MEDHURST Paul
3. WILES Geoff

1976
1. WILES Geoff
2. BARRAS Sid
3. CORLEY Phil

1975
1. WEST Leslie
2. LAMBERT Keith
3. HORTON Danny

1974
1. LAMBERT Keith
2. BILSLAND William
3. BAYTON Phil

1973
1. JOLLY Brian
2. WEST Leslie
3. BILSLAND Billy

1972
1. CREWE Gary
2. WEST Leslie
3. HARRISON Derek

1971
1. HORTON David
2. BARRAS Sid
3. HITCHEN Albert

1970
1. WEST Leslie
2. JOLLY Brian
3. LEWIS Colin

1969
1. LAWRIE Bill
2. NIE Dave
3. COWLEY Mick

1968
1. LEWIS Colin
2. ASLIN John
3. SMITH Reginald

1967
1. LEWIS Colin
2. NEWTON Roger
3. HILL Peter

1966
1. GOODMAN Dick
2. BURNS Bernard
3. NEWTON Roger

1965
1. HITCHEN Albert
2. COUPE Mick
3. BUTLER Keith

1964
1. BUTLER Keith
2. HITCHEN Albert
3. COLES Ged

1963
1. HITCHEN Albert
2. NUTTALL Ken
3. JACOB Alan

1962
1. HARVEY John
2. BEDWELL Dave
3. COLES Ged

1961
1. BEDWELL Dave
2. MILLS Tony
3. JOWERS Ron

1959
1. COE Ron
2. BLOWE Owen
3. GEDDESS John

1958
1. COE Ron
2. HASKELL Brian
3. OLDFIELD Tom

1957
1. COE Ron
2. BALTROP Richard
3. HASKELL Brian

1955
1. VINES Graham
2. MAITLAND Robert
3. RUSSELL Ken

1954
1. ILSLEY Arthur
2. KREBS Fred
3. MAITLAND Robert

1953
1. MAITLAND Robert
2. STEEL Ian
3. THOMAS Tiny
3. JOWETT Ken

1952
1. STEEL Ian
2. MAITLAND Robert
3. THOMAS Tiny
3. SCALES Lesley

1951
1. BEDWELL Dave
2. SCALES Lesley
3. THOM Bob

1950
1. WEST Leonard
2. JONES Ted
3. RUSSELL Ken

1949
1. THOM Bob
2. WEST Leonard
3. PEERS Mike

1948
1. JOHNSON Harold
2. RAINE J.
3. JONES Ted

1947
1. JAGGARD D.
2. WHITMORE B.
3. BAILEY A.